Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Resource

Brandy Aaron

Brandy Aaron
Cafe Manager

Lydia Alexander

Lydia Alexander
PreK

Christina Barnes

Christina Barnes
6th Grade

LaToya Beard

LaToya Beard
Social Worker

Helen Belcher

Helen Belcher
SPED

Angela Bingham

Angela Bingham
Kindergarten

Ben Bjork

Ben Bjork
Band

Laura Blair

Laura Blair
Kindergarten

Tonya Bragg

Tonya Bragg
Nurse

Eusette Bravo

Eusette Bravo
Outreach

Lisa Carr

Lisa Carr
School Psychologist

Laura Caylor

Laura Caylor
5th Grade

Mallory Clark

Mallory Clark
Speech Therapist

Bailey Coultas

Bailey Coultas
2nd Grade

Brandee Cowan

Brandee Cowan
Behavior Specialist

Denise Crumbaugh

Denise Crumbaugh
2nd Grade

Rafael Curiel

Rafael Curiel
5th Grade

Terry Davidson

Terry Davidson
PE

Leatha Fielder

Leatha Fielder
5th Grade

Michele Follis

Michele Follis
Academic Intervention

Misty Gaynair

Misty Gaynair
4th Grade

Carolene Goff

Carolene Goff
Music

Shelby Goins

Shelby Goins
Office

Ashley Goodin

Ashley Goodin
Attendance Secretary

Debbie Goodridge

Debbie Goodridge
5th Grade

Leah Goolsby

Leah Goolsby
4th Grade

Danielle Gregory

Danielle Gregory
3rd Grade

Amber Herrick

Amber Herrick
School Counselor

Evan Hill

Evan Hill
3rd Grade

Lindsey Honea

Lindsey Honea
1st Grade

Karen Horne

Karen Horne
CDC

Amy Jackson

Amy Jackson
Gifted Specialist

Taba Karna

Taba Karna
Academic Intervention

Jacqueline Keller

Jacqueline Keller
5th Grade

Trisha Lunte

Trisha Lunte
Kindergarten

Betsy Lynch

Betsy Lynch
2nd Grade

Rebecca Manning

Rebecca Manning
Kindergarten

Shannon Martin

Shannon Martin
6th Grade

Latasha McFarland

Latasha McFarland
Library

Gretta McRee

Gretta McRee
4th Grade

Shelby Melton

Shelby Melton
SPED

Shae Miga

Shae Miga
3rd Grade

Maegan Miller

Maegan Miller
3rd Grade

Zena Mohsen

Zena Mohsen
ELL

Hillary Nunley

Hillary Nunley
PE

Denise Perkins

Denise Perkins
Special Education

Tessa Person

Tessa Person
1st Grade

Emily Petty

Emily Petty
1st Grade

Anna Beth Phillips

Anna Beth Phillips
PreK

Andrea Pierce

Andrea Pierce
2nd Grade

Alex Piper

Alex Piper
SPED

Angela Pitts

Angela Pitts
2nd Grade

George Popovich

George Popovich
Art

Kate Quigley

Kate Quigley
ESL

Nicollette Sanders

Nicollette Sanders
School Counselor

Debra Savely

Debra Savely
Special Education

Sheila Sharp

Sheila Sharp
2nd Grade

Carrie Smith

Carrie Smith
3rd Grade

Kaitlyn Solnok

Kaitlyn Solnok
4th Grade

Kim Stewart

Kim Stewart
1st Grade

Nichole Taylor

Nichole Taylor
Kindergarten

Ramona Thomas

Ramona Thomas
SRO

Kristy Timberlake

Kristy Timberlake
Kindergarten

Robyn Trowbridge

Robyn Trowbridge
Academic Coach

Beth Velandra

Beth Velandra
Bookkeeper

Amy Walker

Amy Walker
1st Grade

Ty Wallace

Ty Wallace
4th Grade

Shay Wilson

Shay Wilson
STEAM

Jessica Wing

Jessica Wing
ELL

Karen Yonge

Karen Yonge
1st Grade